Personal Data

PARTURIER AVOCAT is committed to ensuring that the processing of your personal data complies with the general data protection regulations and the Data Protection Act.

The information collected on the forms present on the pages of the PARTURIER LAWYER website is used to communicate personal quotes for the services offered and to get in direct contact with you.

Your personal data is kept for the period necessary for the management of our commercial relationship. However, the data collected to establish proof of a right or a contract must be kept for compliance with a legal obligation for the duration provided by applicable law.

Regarding the law “IT and freedom” of January 6, 1978 and as amended according to the law of May 25, 2018, you have the right to access, rectify and oppose personal data concerning you.

For any information or exercise of your IT rights and freedoms on the processing of your personal data, you can directly go to the site

or by mail to the following address:

PARTURIER AVOCAT
198 liberation boulevard
13004 Marseille
FRANCE

Only PARTURIER AVOCAT has access to your personal data, unless otherwise specified when the management of your request requires the intervention of a third party (PARTURIER AVOCAT partner, newsletter sending platform, etc.).

About Cookies:

What is a cookie ? : Cookies are files that websites put on your computer’s hard drive during your first visit.
Cookies on the PARTURIER AVOCAT website improve the site user experience and our services.

You can oppose and delete them from your browser settings. We also collect our IP address. This allows us to determine the city from which you are connecting. Your IP is completely anonymous and in no way allows us to trace it to a natural person.
The personal data collected (cookie identifier) ​​is kept for a period of 13 months. They are not passed on to third parties or used for other purposes.

Third-party cookies for site interactivity

The PARTURIER AVOCAT website uses sharing buttons (Facebook and Twitter) to create interactivity.

Like conventional cookies, they are only deposited if you accept them by continuing to browse the site.

PARTURIER AVOCAT makes it a priority to protect your personal data. In compliance with the GDPR, we do everything we can to secure your personal information.